Academics

Academics

FDP/STTP/Workshop Attended

 

 

 2018-19

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Organization

1

 Jayashri V. Bagade

FDP on "Mentor-Mentee scheme, Blooms' Taxonomy and Use of ICT in teaching-learning"

 16-20 July 2018

VIIT, Pune

2

 S.G.Dedgaonkar

 

 FDP on "Mentor-Mentee scheme, Blooms' Taxonomy and Use of ICT in teaching-learning"

 16-20 July 2018

VIIT, Pune

 

3

 P.S Wawge

 FDP on Andriod for Ubiquitous Computing

 10-14 Dec 2018

Cummins College Of Engineering,Pune

4

 P M Shelke

 FDP On Machine Learning using Python part 1&2

 18-19 Dec 2018

VIIT,Pune(TCS)

5

 P M Shelke

 IUCEE International Engineering Educator Certification Program (IIEECP)

 26-28 Dec 2018

VIIT,Pune

 6 R N Bhimanpallewae FDP on Computer Laboratory-7 29th June 2018 PDEA Engg.College Pune    
 7 S.B.Patil FDP on BE-IT(2015 Course) syllabus Implementation 28th Dec 2018 PDEA Engg.College Pune    
 8 S.G.Dedgaonkar FDP on BE-IT(2015 Course) syllabus Implementation 28th Dec 2018 PDEA Engg.College Pune    
 9 S.G.Dedgaonkar Deep Learning July-Oct 18 Online course by NPTEL    
 10 R N Bhimanpallewae Udemy Course on Python & R In Data Science 1 Jan 2019 Udemy    
 11 P.S Wawage Online NPTEL Course on Interaction Design 3rd July 2018 Online course by NPTEL    
 12 J V Bagade Online NPTEL Course on Software Engineering 21st June 2018 Online course by NPTEL    
 13 S. B.Patil Online NPTEL Course on Deep Learning 24th June 2018 Online course by NPTEL    
 14 S. B.Patil PMMMNMTT 5th-10th March 19 VIIT,Pune    

 2017-18

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

S.M.Kulkarni

FDP on TOC

13 June 2017

1 Day

2

P M Shelke

Workshop on Advanced Java

6-8 July 2017

3 Days

3

P M Shelke

Privacy and Security in Online Social Media

July-Sep 2017

20 Hrs

4

P M Shelke

Introduction to Machine Learning

July-Sep 2017

20 Hrs

5

P M Shelke

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Foundation Program in ICT for education"

3 Aug 2017-12 Sep 2017

2 Weeks

6

P M Shelke

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Pedagogy for Online and Blended Teaching-Learning Process"

14 Sep 2017- 6 Oct 2017

2 Weeks

7

S.M.Kulkarni

Fundamentals of Database systems

Jul-Sep 2017

8 week

8

S.B.Patil

Fundamentals of Database systems

Jun-Sep 2017

1 week

9

R.N. Bhimanpallewar

Workshop on Advanced Java

6-8 July 2017

3 Days

10

Kamble Lahu

Virtualization with VM Ware

25-31 March 2017

5 Days

11

G. C. Shelke

FDP on SL-II(OSL)

13 June 2017

1 Day

12

G. C. Shelke

Workshop on MOOC'S

21-22 July 2017

2 Day

13

M S Karyakarte

FDP on Human Values

17-21 July 2017

5

14

P S Wawage

FDP on SL-III

13 June 2017

1 Day

15

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Foundation Program in ICT for education"

3 Aug 2017-12 Sep 2017

2 Weeks

16

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Pedagogy for Online and Blended Teaching-Learning Process"

14 Sep 2017- 6 Oct 2017

2 Weeks

17

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Introduction to Research

24 July-24 Sep 2017

20 Hrs

18

G. C. Shelke

Workshop on Bloom's Taxonomy

12/12/17 - 13/12/17

2 Days

19

G. C. Shelke

Workshop on ICT

14/12/17 - 15/12/17

2 Days

20

R.N. Bhimanpallewar

Introduction to Machine Learning

July-Sep 2017

20 Hrs

21

R.N. Bhimanpallewar

Writing Research Paper and Patent

29 Jan 2018- 30 Jan 2018

2 Days

22

J. V. Bagade

Workshop on ICT

14/12/17 - 15/12/17

2 Days

23

J. V. Bagade

SPPU- BE IT Syllabus Revision Workshop (2015 course)

03/02/2018

1 Day

24

P. M. Shelke

Workshop on Bloom's Taxonomy

12/12/17 - 13/12/17

2 Days

25

S. G. Dedgaonkar

Workshop on Bloom's Taxonomy

12/12/17 - 13/12/17

2 Days

26

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Workshop on ICT

14/12/17 - 15/12/17

2 Days

27

S.B Patil

Workshop on ICT

14/12/17 - 15/12/17

2 Days

28

S.B Patil

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Foundation Program in ICT for education"

3 Aug 2017-12 Sep 2017

2 Weeks

29

S.B Patil

Workshop on Bloom's Taxonomy

12/12/17 - 13/12/17

2 Days

30

S.B Patil

NPTEL certification on Database Management System

July-Sep 2017

20 Hrs

31

N P Pathak

Workshop on Bloom's Taxonomy

12/12/17 - 13/12/17

32

Mrs.S.M.Kulkarni

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Foundation Program in ICT for education"

3 Aug 2017-12 Sep 2017

2 Weeks

33

Mrs.S.M.Kulkarni

Two-Week AICTE approved FDPUnder the aegis of Pandit Madan Mohan Malaviya National Mission for Teachers and Teaching "Pedagogy for Online and Blended Teaching-Learning Process"

14 Sep 2017- 6 Oct 2017

2 Weeks

34

Mrs.S.M.Kulkarni

TE-IT 2015 Sem-II Syllabus Orientation

6 Dec 2017

1 Day

35

Ms. J. V. Bagade

TE-IT 2015 Sem-II Syllabus Orientation

6 Dec 2017

1 Day

 

 2016-17

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

S.G.Dedgaonkar

FDP on PSOP and FDS

7th & 8th July 2016

2days

2

S.G.Dedgaonkar

FDP on DSF and DSFL

15th Dec 2016

1day

3

P M Shelke

FDP on CG & CGL

8 Dec 2016

1 day

4

P M Shelke

Research paper writing: Tips and tricks

6 Feb 2017

1 day

5

P M Shelke

Object Oriented Modeling and design

Jun-Sep 2016

20 Hrs

6

S.M.Kulkarni

Theory of computation

Jun-Sep 2016

20 Hrs

7

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms in Python

Jun-Sep 2016

20 Hrs

8

R.N. Bhimanpallewar

FDP on FCCN

14 December 2016

1 day

9

P M Shelke

FDP on Recent trends in Computer and IT

10 -12 FEB 2017

2 days

S. B. Patil

Object Oriented Programming

Jun-Sep 2016

20 Hrs

10

R.N. Bhimanpallewar

Object Oriented Programming

Jun-Sep 2016

20 Hrs

11

S.M.Kulkarni

Recent Trends in computer enginerring and Information Technology

10-11 Feb 2017

2 days

 

2015-16

Sr. No.

Name of faculty  

Event

Date

Place

Duration

1

J. V. Bagade

FEP on Software Engineering and Agile Software Development

21st to 25th Dec.2015

MIT Aurangabad

1 Week

2

P M Shelke

Applications of Mathematics in Engineering

23rd to 28th Nov 2015

VIIT

1 Week

3

S.G.Dedgaonkar

Applications of Mathematics in Engineering

23rd to 28th Nov 2015

VIIT

1 Week

4

S.M.Kulkarni

Applications of Mathematics in Engineering

23rd to 28th Nov 2015

VIIT

1 Week

5

S B Patil

Applications of Mathematics in Engineering

23rd to 28th Nov 2015

VIIT

1 Week

6

P M Shelke

FDP on SMD and SL-4 implementation

30 June2015

Cummins,Pune

1 day

7

N.P.Pathak, M S Karyakarte

FDP on Leadership Management

3 March 2016

VIIT

1 day

8

J. V. Bagade

FDP on Leadership Management

3 March 2016

VIIT

1 day

9

J. V. Bagade

Workshop on STress Management

9 March 2016

VIIT

1 day

10

N.P. Pathak, M.S. Karyakarte

Workshop on STress Management

9 March 2016

VIIT

1 day

11

N.P.Pathak

Workshop on Blooms Taxonomy

31 May 2016

VIIT

1 day

12

N.P. Pathak, M.S. Karyakarte

Self Leadership and Teamwork

30 April 2016

MCCIA, Pune

1 day

13

N.P.Pathak, M.S. Karyakarte

FDP on SL-V & VI Implementation

18 & 19 Dec. 2015

SCOE, Pune

1 day

14

M S Karyakarte

FDP on laboratory assignments for elective 3

18 December 2015

SCOE, Pune

1 day

15

N.P.Pathak

Workshop on Erasmus+

28 October 2015

Symbiosis Uni, Lawale, Pune

1 day

16

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Recent Trends in Clinical Healthcare

10, 11 Dec 2015

Cummins,Pune

2 day

17

P. S. Wawage

Biomedical Research Exhibition

05, 06 Dec 2015

B.K.L Walawalkar Medical College, Dervan

2 day

18

L.A.Kamble & M S Karyakarte

FDP on ML and SL-3

7/3/2015

SCOE,Pune

1 day

 

 

 2014-15

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

P M Shelke

FDP on Agile Development and user centric design  

10June - 14June 2014

5 Days

2

J. V. Bagade

FDM on Agile Development and user centric design

10June - 14June 2014

5 Days

3

P M Shelke

FDP on Research Methodologies and Recent Trend in Engineering

13-17 September 2014.

5 Days

4

S.M.Kulkarni

FDP on Research Methodologies and Recent Trend in Engineering

13-17 September 2014.

5 Days

5

S.M.Kulkarni

FDp on Machine learning,Data Mining and Big Data Analytics

28/01/15 to 1/2/15

2 Days

6

S.G.Dedgaonkar

National level workshop on Research Areas in Computer vision and machine learning

16/01/15 and 17/01/15

2 Days

7

M. S. Karyakarte

Syllabus Discussion

23-03-2015

1 Day

 

 2013-14

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

N. P. Pathak

FDP on Software Design and Architecture, VIIT

7Dec.-12 Dec 13

1 Week

2

Y. D. Deshpande

FDP on Software Design and Architecture, VIIT

7Dec.-12 Dec 13

1 Week

3

J. V. Bagade

Customized Soft Skills for Individual Developemnt by VIIT,Pune

02 to 06 June 13

1 Week

4

K. R. Patil

FEW on Soft Skills

Jan 14

1 Week

5

M. S. Karyakarte

FDP on Software Design and Architecture, VIIT

7Dec.-12 Dec 13

1 Week

6

M. S. Karyakarte

Resource Person Advanced programming in AWK, Sinhagad

13-07-2013

1 Day

7

P. M Shelke

FDP on Software Design and Architecture, VIIT

7Dec.-12 Dec 13

1 Week

8

S. M. Kulkarni

Oracle ADF workshop

29th Aug 2013

1 Day

9

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Business Intelligence, Infosys

17June-22June 13

1 Week

10

P. S. Wawage

FEP on Online Automated Program Grading Tool by CDAC

Sept 13

1 Day

11

P. S. Wawage

FEW on Soft Skills

Jan 14

1 Day

12

P. S. Wawage

STTP on An Industry Approach on STQA @ Modern COE

Sept 13

1Week

13

P. S. Wawage

FDP on PAI & PIL

Dec 13

1Day

14

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Data Science & Big Data Analytics

01 - 05 July 14

1 Week

15

S. B. Patil

Advancements in Data Mining by MIT,Pune

27th- 31st 2014

1 Week

16

S. B. Patil

Customized Soft Skills for Individual Developemnt by VIIT,Pune

02 to 06 June

1 Week

17

S. G. Dedgaonkar

FDP on Software Design and Architecture, VIIT

7Dec.-12 Dec 13

1 Week

18

L. A. Kamble

FDP on Advance Java at Sveri COE Pandarpur

16-18 Dec 2013

3Days

 

 

 2012-13

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

N. P. Pathak

FDP on Distributed system, G. H. Raisoni COE

8-12 January 2012

1 Week

2

J. V. Bagade

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

3

S. R. Sakhare

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

4

K. R. Patil

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

5

P. M Shelke

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

6

S. M. Kulkarni

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

7

S. M. Kulkarni

Polynomial Solvability of NP complete problems at MIT,Pune

4 th Dec 2012

1 Day

8

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

9-13 May

1 Week

9

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Applied Algorithms

9 - 13 May 2012

1 Week

10

A. A. Nikam

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

11

S. B. Patil

FDP on CG-Theory and Laboratory

18th Dec 2013

1 Day

12

S. G. Dedgaonkar

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1Week

13

L. A. Kamble

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

14

M. P. Mali

FDP on Microsoft Technologies at VIIT

12-17 Dec.2012

1 Week

 

 

 2011-12

Sr. No.

Name of faculty

Event

Date

Duration

1

N. P. Pathak

FDP on Six Sigma in Education Institutions

1 - 5 May 2011

1 Week

2

Y. D. Deshpande

Workshop on Reseacrh Methodology, Hydrabad

21-25 2012

1 Week

3

J. V. Bagade

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week

4

S. R. Sakhare

FDP on Information Assurance and Security, MITCOE, Pune

16-20July 2011

1 Week

5

M. S. Karyakarte

NS2 workshop at SKN,Pune as Resource person

26-31 Dec 2011

1 Week

6

P. M Shelke

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week

7

S. M. Kulkarni

FDP By Tata Consultancy Services

30th July 2011

1 Week

8

P. S. Wawage

FDP on Applied Algorithms, SIT, Narhe

9-13 May

1 Week

9

A. A. Nikam

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week

10

S. G. Dedgaonkar

STTP on Information Assurance and Security, MITCOE, Pune

16-20July 2011

1 Week

11

S. G. Dedgaonkar

STTP on Network and Information Security, MIT, Pune

20-25 Oct 2010

1 Week

12

L. A. Kamble

Training Program on , CDAC, Hydrabad

2-13 January

2 Week

13

L. A. Kamble

Cloud Computing,SKN Narhe

16-20 Nov 2011

1 Week

14

M. P. Mali

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week

15

A.S.Pande

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week

16

H.A.Ajetrao

FDP on Testing Techniques, VIIT

27-31July

1 Week