Life@VIIT

Firodia Karandak

 Name of EventAwards & Recepients
Symbiosis karandak
Best script writing in primary round:
Swapnil Gaikwad BE Mech
Udgar Karandak
Best Actor : Viraj Patil TY Comp
Best Actress : Supriya Kore BE IT
Dajikaka Gadgil Karandak
Best Actress Consolation : Prajakta Patil TY E&TC
Best Actress Consolation : Sakshi Dighe - BE  &TC
Bharat Karandak
Best Acting Consolation Female : Smita Patil BE E&TC
Best Acting Consolation Female : Sakshi Dighe - BE E&TC
Best Music- 2nd Prize : Nikhilesh Gandhe TY E&TC
Yuvak Mahostav(SPPU)
On spot painting competion prize : Shubham Nikam SY Mech
Won Best play Award : Avishkar Team
Firodiya karandak 2020
Best duet singers : Mayuresh acharya -FY E&TC & Aneesh KulkarniTY E&TC
3rd prize for Flute : Vishal shede SY IT
Best Own composition : Nikhilesh gandhe TY E&TC,Kartik kurkare SY Mech,Mayuresh acharyaFY E&TC
Folk dance 2nd Prize : Dancers from Team
Best oil panting 1st : Shubham Nikam SY MECH
Top angle chroma 1st Prize : Hritik binwal FY E&TC, Omkar Balwant BE CIVIL
Liliput 1st Prize : Omkar Balwant BE CIVIL & Hritik Binwal FY E&TC
Light arrangment 1st Prize: Nikit gokhe SY COMP & Ashutosh mhetare BE Comp
Best all-rounder : Sakshi Dighe BE E&TC
Activity - Firodia
Firodiya Karandak 2016 ‘Jayaprabha
II nd Position 
Direction: 2nd Prize (Shubham Atkare)
Singing: 1st Prize (Apurva Kulkarni)
Puppet Show: 1st Prize (Akshay Arwade & Shubham Atkare)
Back Stage: 3rd Prize (Snehal Sontakke and VishalJagtap)
Non Musical Instrument Ensemble: 1st Prize (Hrishikesh Kadam and Sushant Khursule)
Firodia Karandak 2015 ‘Joota Chor
Acting – Female III¹rd Prize (Poorvi Gowardhan)
UV Event - I st Prize (Rohan Watane)
Sclupture IInd Prize(Abhishek Nirgan)
Music (Tabla) IInd Prize(Aditya Hiwale)
Firodia Karandak 2014‘Handle with care
III rd Position 
Direction – Second Prize(Poorvi Gowardhan)
Acting – Male IInd (Shaswat Kulkarni) Male III rd(Varad Salvekar)
Female IInd (Poorvi Goverdhan)
Online Chroma Ist (Poorvi Goverdhan)
Firodia Karandak 2013 ‘Pazar’
II nd Position 
Direction – Second Prize(Bhavik Shah)
Acting – Male IInd (Bhavik Shaha) Female Ist (Poorvi Goverdhan) Consolation Prize (Akshay Malikpethkar
Music – Backround score & mixing Ist , Singing Ist (Chaitanya Jogaikar), Singing semi-classical IIIrd (Pushkar Gadgil)
Dance–  Folk dance (Bamboo dance) Ist Group Dance II nd
Set – Ist (Aanand Gujrathi)
Lights –Ist (Vaibhav Lonkar, Dhiraj Londhe) 
Event -Shadow Puppet II nd
Firodia Karandak 2012 ‘I-Conflict’
Orchestra – First Prize
Akshay Masurkar –  Guitaar
Vivek Lupne –  Percusion
Nikhil Modgi –  Singing Prize
Dance Team – Second Prize
Shadow Team Event – Second Prize
Firodia Karandak 2011 'Positive'
First Position
Ketan Joshi – Best Director
Ketan Joshi – Best Writer
Gautami Deshpande – Consolation in Acting
Nikhil Modgi – First in Sugam Sangeet
Shadow Event – Second Prize
Best Organizing Team
Special  Percussion Performance
Orchestra – Second Prize
Firodia Karandak 2010 ‘Spandan’
John Gorinta – Guitar First (Acostic)

Nikhil Modgi – Consolation in Singing
Pooja Kuwad and Shreenand Dabir – First in Contemporary Dance
Firodia Karandak 2009 ‘No name’
Amit Karve – Acting Consolation
Dhanashree Palande – Sand Animation Second
John Gorinta – Drum Second
Gauri Kirve and Nakul Deshpande – Shadow Dance Third
Firodiya 2008 ‘Time Please’
Finalist
Keith Antao – Violin First
Shrenik Oswal – Drum Second
Firodia 2007 ‘Ti ani Me’
Sunil Lohar – Varli Painting

Picture Galary ... 

2016

Firodia Karandak 2016 IInd Prize

 

2015

Firodia Karandak 2015

 

 

 

 

2014

Firodia Karandak 2014 III rd Prize

 

 

 

2013

Firodia Karandak 2013 II nd Prize

 

 

 

2012

Firodia Karandak 2012 Finalist

 

2011

Firodia Karandak 2011 Goes To VIIT