Academics

Sports

Sr. No Name of Student Event Tornament Name Prize & Tournament Level Status  Name of Organised College
1 Aditya Shelar Volleyball SPPU / Summit  / Zest / Milange / PICT / Ranagan /  Vishwanath / Pentacle / SRT / Aswamedh  / IIT 1st in PCZSC/SRT/PICT Intercollegiate / 2nd in Ranangan (State) 3rd in Ashwamedh State PCZSC & MIT / VIT / PICT / Zeal / Cummins / COEP / MIT Loni / SRT /IIT / Aissms COE
2 Dhruv Joshi Volleyball SPPU & Summit  / Zest / Milange / PICT / Ranagan /  Vishwanath / Pentacle / SRT / Aswamedh / IIT 1st in PCZSC/SRT/PICT Intercollegiate / 2nd in Ranangan (State) 3rd in Ashwamedh State PCZSC & MIT / VIT/ PICT / Zeal / Cummins / COEP / MIT Loni / SRT / IIT / Aissms COE
3 Tanmay Desai Volleyball SPPU & Summit / Zest / Milange / PICT/ Vishwanath / Pentacle / Aswamedh / IIT 1st in PCZSC/SRT/PICT Intercollegiate / 2nd in Ranangan (State) 3rd in Ashwamedh State PCZSC / MIT / VIT / PICT / Cummins / COEP / MIT Loni / Aissms COE
4 Tejas metkar Kabaddi  SPPU /P.B Patil / Aswhwamedh / PACE / Alacrity / Zest Participated(Intercollegiate/State/National) PCZSC / Aissms COE / Aissms IOIT / AIT / COEP / Indapur
5 Salpure Suyog Kho - Kho PCZSC Participated at Intercollegiate PCZSC
6 Paymode Shubham Kho - Kho PCZSC Participated at Intercollegiate PCZSC
7 Pawar Prathmesh Kho - Kho PCZSC Participated at Intercollegiate PCZSC
8 Rodey Aniket Kho - Kho PCZSC Participated at Intercollegiate PCZSC
9 Yeole Siddhesh Kho - Kho PCZSC Participated at Intercollegiate PCZSC
10 Bhagawat Akash Kho - Kho PCZSC Participated at Intercollegiate PCZSC
11 Poul Saurav Kho - Kho PCZSC Participated at Intercollegiate PCZSC
12 Shubham Gite Best Physique PCZSC & Zone University Second Place in Intercollehiate  & Select for Zonal PCZSC & SPPU
13 Aniket Chougule Carrom Zest / Milange 2nd  in Milange(State) MIT / VIT
14 Jugal Patil Carrom Summit / Zest / Milange / Gandharva 2nd  in Milange(State) MIT / VIT / COEP / VIIT
15 Shantanu Dangat Carrom Milange 2nd  in Milange(State) VIT
16 Megh Mokashi Football Summit  / Zest / Milange / Ranagan   / Shahu Trophy / Relaince / Flame 4th in Ranangan & Flame & 3rd KJ Somaya & Shahu Trophy(State) MIT / VIT / COEP / KJ somaya / AISSMS COE / Flame / Relaince
17 Nikunj Sharma Football Summit  / Zest/ Milange / Ranagan / Pentacle / KJ Somaya / Shahu Trophy / Relaince / Flame 4th in Ranangan & Flame & 3rd KJ Somaya & Shahu Trophy(State) MIT / VIT / COEP / zeal / Cummins / KJ somaya / AISSMS COE / Flame / Relaince
18 Kalpesh Shete Football KJ Somaya /Flame/Summit 4th in Ranangan & Flame & 3rd KJ Somaya & Shahu Trophy(State) MIT / KJ somaya / Flame
19 Himanshu Panwar Football KJ Somaya 4th in Ranangan & Flame & 3rd KJ Somaya & Shahu Trophy(State) KJ somaya
20 Amrut Gotchke Cricket Summit 4th in Shahu (State) & Kalyan Trophy Intercollegiate MIT
21 Parth Rajendra Cricket Summit / Zest/ Milange /Shahu / Shivaji / Kalyan Trophy / Ranangan 4th in Shahu (State) & Kalyan Trophy Intercollegiate MIT / VIT /  Trinety / AISSMS IOIT / AissmS COE / Zeal
22 Jayesh Shah Cricket Summit 4th in Shahu (State) & Kalyan Trophy Intercollegiate MIT
23 Ameya Mhaske Cricket Summit  / Zest / Milange / Shahu / Shivaji / Kalyan / Ranangan 4th in Shahu (State) & Kalyan Trophy Intercollegiate MIT / VIT / Trinety / AISSMS IOIT / AissmS COE / Zeal / COEP
24 Shubham Paygude Cricket Milange / Shivaji / Kalyan Trophy / Ranangan 4th in Shahu (State) & Kalyan Trophy Intercollegiate VIT / Trinety  / AissmS COE / Zeal
25 Jayesh Kale Athletic ZEST Participated  at National COEP
26 Shubham Gite Athletic ZEST Participated  at National COEP
27 Salil Srivastav Athletic ZEST Participated  at National COEP
28 Mrunal Vaidhya Football(W) Cummins Participated  at Intercollegiate  Cummins
29 Anisa Gandhi Football(W) Cummins Participated  at Intercollegiate  Cummins
30 Sacchi Kothari Basketball (W) Cummins Participated  at Intercollegiate  Cummins
31 Ketaki Kolhatkar Basketball (W) Cummins Participated  at Intercollegiate  Cummins